1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

How To Edit " VOID " & " BOOLEAN " Entries On NET Reflector ?

Discussion in 'Tutorials' started by Cheene, Oct 13, 2016.

  1. Cheene

    Cheene Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    89
    Help Me !!!

    Please Teach Me How edit " VOID " & " BOOLEAN " Entries On NET Reflector .

    Thank You So Much !!! :kissingheart::kissingheart::kissingheart:
     
  2. DaemonXSoul

    DaemonXSoul Manager of Something
    Staff Member Team AR

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Messages:
    3,666
    Likes Received:
    3,039
    For boolean if i recall correctly you need to find a function calling that boolean and then change the ldc.i4 to 0 or 1 for false or thrue
    void... not a clue :D
     
    Housam and Cheene like this.
  3. Cheene

    Cheene Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    89
    Thank You @DaemonXSoul

    Save This Info On My Note Now ;)
     
  4. DaemonXSoul

    DaemonXSoul Manager of Something
    Staff Member Team AR

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Messages:
    3,666
    Likes Received:
    3,039
    Cheene likes this.
  5. Cheene

    Cheene Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    89
    So I Don't Really Need To Edit The Void Entries

    Like

    Get_Coins --- > Are Single

    Set_Coins --- > Are Void Next To It - Do I Need To Ignore This entries Or edit It ?
     
  6. Cheene

    Cheene Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    89
    Ohhh So Its My Error Sorry My Bad :yum::yum::yum:

    Thank You !!!
     
    Malfurion likes this.
  7. icry4u

    icry4u HolloW...!!!
    Exclusive Modding Team

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    939
    Likes Received:
    1,075
    Well .. for Boolean you return either true or false for example

    IsCanAttack ( boolean )


    if u want to return True

    ldc.i4.1
    ret

    if u want to return False

    ldc.i4.0
    ret
    ــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
    when it comes to Void for example

    SetHP (int32) ( Void ) << don't bother with the ( int32 ) for now

    let's say the actual function was like this :

    ldarg.0
    ldarg.1 << this value will be stored inside _sethp

    stfld _sethp << storing the value of HP
    ret
    ــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
    you would mod this like this :

    ldarg.0
    ldarg.1 <<<< change this to any high int32 value

    stfld _sethp
    ret
    ــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
    so final function would look like this :

    ldarg.0
    ldc.i4 999999
    stfld _sethp
    ret
    ــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
    i hope all of this make sense there are more complex void functions but you are more than welcome to ask here

    Cheers and good luck .. happy modding
     
    Phantom, Housam and Cheene like this.
  8. Cheene

    Cheene Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    89

    Oww ... Super Detailed Tut's Thank You @icry4u

    If SetHP ( Single ) ( Void )

    i Change The Idarg.1 To ( ldc.r4 Single 999999 ) ?
     
    #7 Cheene, Oct 14, 2016
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2016
  9. Cheene

    Cheene Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    89


    I Miss The Word :) I Already Edit The Get_ All Entries & All Of Them Are Failed But I Din't Touch The Void & The Boolean So I Really Want to Know How Edit Void & Boolean In Set_
     
  10. icry4u

    icry4u HolloW...!!!
    Exclusive Modding Team

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    939
    Likes Received:
    1,075
    yup i agree .. i was just giving an example of Void functions
    yup depends on the what you have ( single , int , boolean )

    same principle works on other Voids .. like this
    for example : ChangeHp (int32) ( Void ) << there is no get or set for this
    inside you could see a lot of codes don't freak out just go line by line and see what are they
    ....
    this is from a game i am working on it atm

    void ChangeHp (int32 _HP) << argument .. ldarg.1
    [0] int32 num) << variable
    0 - ldarg.0
    1 - call System.Int32 ActorInfo::GetHp() << the value of this will be stored into the variable int32 which is stloc.0
    6 - stloc.0 << as we said above storing the value of GetHP inside the local variable
    7 - ldloc.0 << it will load the value of the local variable
    8 - ldarg.1 << the value of the argument
    9 - sub << subtract the value of ldarg.1 from ldloc.0 << which basically will subtract the value of ldarg.1 from Get_HP
    10 - stloc.0 << store the result into the local variable which is int32
    11 - ldarg.0
    12 - ldloc.0 << loads the value again from the local variable
    13 - call System.Void ActorInfo::SetCurHp(System.Int32) << this will store the value above into the SetCurHP ( when you see this SetCurHp(System.Int32) << you need to store an int32 so it will be like this

    so to mod this do like following :

    ldarg.0
    ldc.i4 999 << this will be stored inside the the SetCurHp

    SetCurHp(System.Int32)
    ret

    Of course you can mod it in many ways but this is just an example

    i hope this helps .. and sorry if i made any mistakes there ... good luck
     
    Phantom, Housam, Bungsil and 2 others like this.
  11. icry4u

    icry4u HolloW...!!!
    Exclusive Modding Team

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2015
    Messages:
    939
    Likes Received:
    1,075
    Which game you are trying to mod if ya don't mind
     
    Cheene likes this.
  12. Cheene

    Cheene Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    89
  13. Bungsil

    Bungsil Junior Modding Team
    Junior Modding Team

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2016
    Messages:
    433
    Likes Received:
    214
    Thanks for the tips void..
    after i found this i hope i didnt get confuse
    Thanks @icry4u
     
    icry4u likes this.
  14. Kozit

    Kozit New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    ASK
    If is the case which should be changed? and how?
    thanks :blush:
     

    Attached Files:

  15. ilikebigtreesss

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    You need to hack get_hp since you're basically modding the default/current hp of it.
    Just like the get_Att. When you come across this kind of stuff, you would want to edit get instead of set. :p
     
  16. Kozit

    Kozit New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok thanks :blush:(y)
     
Loading...
  • About Us

    Android Republic - Android Game Hacks - Offering only the most advanced and exclusive android hacks, protections like Xigncode are easily bypassed by our team.

    Exclusive Android hacks, android protections cracked, only the best available games, here you will find only the best games such as Kritika, Summoners War, Raven, Dragon Striker, Avabel, Evil Bane, 7knights and seven knights, Darkness Reborn, Soul Seeker all fully hacked and waiting for you! easy xigncode and dxshield bypass too!, way better than alpha gamers or alphagamers no need for booster or root, simple the best android cheat apk available.